|

Current local time in Shrigonda, India

11:48 :40 AM

11:48 :40

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Shrigonda Time

Want to convert Shrigonda time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shrigonda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shrigonda IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shrigonda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shrigonda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shrigonda, Shrīgonda
Population
28208
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 36' N Latitude / 74° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91