|

Current local time in Daund, India

11:24 :08 AM

11:24 :08

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (IST)

Convert Daund Time

Want to convert Daund time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daund time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daund IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Daund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Daund Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Daund, Dhond
Population
45440
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 74° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91