|

Current local time in Ahmadnagar, India

9:30 :01 AM

09:30 :01

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Ahmadnagar Time

Want to convert Ahmadnagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ahmadnagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ahmadnagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ahmadnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ahmadnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ahmadnagar, Ahmadnâgar, Ahmednagar, ahamadanagara, ahamedanagara, ahmd nghr, ahmd ngr, ahmd njr, ahmdnajar, ahmdngr, ahmdnqr, akamatnakar, أحمد نجر, أحمد نغر, أحمدناجار, احمد نگر, احمدنقر, احمدنگر, अहमदनगर, আহমেদনগর, அகமத்நகர்
Population
367,140
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 05' N Latitude / 74° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91