|

Current local time in Paithan, India

10:24 :01 PM

22:24 :01

Thursday, 24 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Paithan Time

Want to convert Paithan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paithan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paithan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Paithan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Paithan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Paithan, pa'ithana, pai tan, paithana, پئے ٹھن, पैठण, পাইথান, ପାଇଥାନ, 派坦
Population
37,360
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 28' N Latitude / 75° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91