|

Current local time in Jalna, India

5:01 :02 PM

17:01 :02

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (IST)

Convert Jalna Time

Want to convert Jalna time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalna IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jalna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jalna, Jālna, jalna, jalnہ, jlna, جالنا, جالنہ, جلنا
Population
262,034
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' N Latitude / 75° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91