|

Current local time in Khuldabad, India

10:57 :02 PM

22:57 :02

Friday, 21 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Khuldabad Time

Want to convert Khuldabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khuldabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khuldabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khuldabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khuldabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khuldabad, Khuldābād, Rauza
Population
15,213
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 00' N Latitude / 75° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91