|

Current local time in Selu, India

5:24 :55 AM

05:24 :55

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Selu Time

Want to convert Selu time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Selu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Selu IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Selu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Selu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sailu, Selu
Population
42,879
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 27' N Latitude / 76° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91