|

Current local time in Manwat, India

5:29 :57 AM

05:29 :57

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Manwat Time

Want to convert Manwat time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manwat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manwat IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manwat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manwat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manwat, Manwath, Mānwat
Population
30,624
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 76° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91