|

Current local time in Lanja, India

3:24 :39 AM

03:24 :39

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (IST)

Convert Lanja Time

Want to convert Lanja time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lanja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lanja IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lanja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lanja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lanja, Lānja
Population
13121
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 51' N Latitude / 73° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91