|

Current local time in Ratnagiri, India

1:50 :15 AM

01:50 :15

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Ratnagiri Time

Want to convert Ratnagiri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ratnagiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ratnagiri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ratnagiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ratnagiri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
RTC, Ratnagiri, Ratnāgiri, Rutnagherry, irattinakiri, la te na ji li, ratnagiri, rtnagry, Ратнагири, رتناگری, रत्नगिरी, रत्नागिरि, रत्‍नागिरी, রত্নগিরি, રત્નાગિરી, ରତ୍ନଗିରି, இரத்தினகிரி, ರತ್ನಾಗಿರಿ, 拉特纳吉里
Population
75,986
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 59' N Latitude / 73° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91