|

Current local time in Haridwar, India

8:26 :54 AM

08:26 :54

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (IST)

Convert Haridwar Time

Want to convert Haridwar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haridwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haridwar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Haridwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Haridwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hardwar, Hardwār, Haridvar, Haridvár, Haridwar, Haridwār, Khardvar, Kharidvar, aritvar, haraduraara, haradvara, haridu'ara, haridvar, haridvara, haridvaram, he er de wa er, Хардвар, Харидвар, Харідвар, ہریدوار, हरिद्वार, हरिद्वारम्, হরদুৱার, ਹਰਿਦੁਆਰ, હરદ્વાર, ହରିଦ୍ଵାର, அரித்வார், హరిద్వార్, ಹರಿದ್ವಾರ, ഹരിദ്വാർ, 赫尔德瓦尔
Population
186079
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 56' N Latitude / 78° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91