|

Current local time in Mussoorie, India

10:47 :57 AM

10:47 :57

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Mussoorie Time

Want to convert Mussoorie time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mussoorie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mussoorie IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mussoorie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mussoorie Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Massuri, Masuri, Musoori, Mussooree, Mussoori, Mussoorie, Mussuri, masori, masuri, mu suo li, mucori, mus'sauri, Массури, Масурі, Муссури, مسوری، اتراکھنڈ, मसुरी, मसूरी, মুস্সৌরি, ਮਸੂਰੀ, મસૂરી, ମଶୋରୀ, முசோரி, മസൂറി, 穆索里
Population
25,753
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 78° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91