|

Current local time in Paonta Sahib, India

11:43 :29 AM

11:43 :29

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (IST)

Convert Paonta Sahib Time

Want to convert Paonta Sahib time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paonta Sahib time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paonta Sahib IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Paonta Sahib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Paonta Sahib Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Paonta, Paonta Sahib, Pāonta Sāhib
Population
21787
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 77° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91