|

Current local time in Solan, India

10:36 :31 AM

10:36 :31

Tuesday, 27 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Solan Time

Want to convert Solan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Solan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Solan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Solan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Solan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Solan, Solana, Solon, Солана
Population
40,283
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 77° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91