|

Current local time in Ropar, India

7:10 :01 PM

19:10 :01

Monday, 20 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Ropar Time

Want to convert Ropar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ropar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ropar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ropar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ropar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ropar, Rupar, Rupnagar, Rūpar, Rūpnagar
Population
52,313
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91