|

Current local time in Morinda, India

1:49 :51 PM

13:49 :51

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Morinda Time

Want to convert Morinda time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morinda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morinda IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Morinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morinda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Morinda, Murinda, Mūrinda, Моринда
Population
23,536
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' N Latitude / 76° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91