|

Current local time in Samrala, India

3:00 :38 PM

15:00 :38

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Samrala Time

Want to convert Samrala time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samrala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samrala IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Samrala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samrala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samrala, Samrāla
Population
18,623
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91