|

Current local time in Garhshankar, India

7:31 :19 AM

07:31 :19

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Garhshankar Time

Want to convert Garhshankar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Garhshankar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Garhshankar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Garhshankar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Garhshankar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Garhshankar, Garshankar
Population
16,470
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 76° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91