|

Current local time in Ludhiana, India

7:54 :09 AM

07:54 :09

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Ludhiana Time

Want to convert Ludhiana time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ludhiana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ludhiana IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ludhiana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ludhiana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
LUH, Ludhiana, Ludhijana, Ludhiāna, Ludkhijana, ludhi'ana, ludhiyana, lutiyana, rudiana, rudiyana, Лудхияна, लुधियाना, ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ, லூதியானா, ルディアーナ, ルディヤーナー
Population
1,545,368
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 75° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91