|

Current local time in Jagraon, India

7:47 :19 AM

07:47 :19

Monday, 08 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Jagraon Time

Want to convert Jagraon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jagraon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jagraon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jagraon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jagraon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jagraon, gu ge la ao en, jagara'um, jagararana, jagra'om, jagravam, جگروں, जग्रावं, জাগরাৱন, ਜਗਰਾਉਂ, ଜାଗ୍ରାଓଁ, 贾格拉奥恩
Population
65,305
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' N Latitude / 75° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91