|

Current local time in Maler Kotla, India

2:12 :55 PM

14:12 :55

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Maler Kotla Time

Want to convert Maler Kotla time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maler Kotla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maler Kotla IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maler Kotla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Maler Kotla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Maler Kotla, Māler Kotla
Population
113,840
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 31' N Latitude / 75° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91