|

Current local time in Sangrur, India

9:37 :58 PM

21:37 :58

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Sangrur Time

Want to convert Sangrur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sangrur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sangrur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sangrur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangrur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sangrur, Sangrūr
Population
88,615
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 14' N Latitude / 75° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91