|

Current local time in Dhuri, India

10:57 :02 PM

22:57 :02

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Dhuri Time

Want to convert Dhuri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhuri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhuri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dhuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhuri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhuri, Dhūri
Population
54,302
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 22' N Latitude / 75° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91