|

Current local time in Budhlada, India

2:01 :41 PM

14:01 :41

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Budhlada Time

Want to convert Budhlada time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Budhlada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Budhlada IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Budhlada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Budhlada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Budhlada, Budhlāda
Population
25,431
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 75° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91