|

Current local time in Bagha Purana, India

1:22 :29 AM

01:22 :29

Tuesday, 16 July 2024 (IST)

Convert Bagha Purana Time

Want to convert Bagha Purana time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bagha Purana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bagha Purana IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bagha Purana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bagha Purana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bagha Purana, Baghaparana, Bāgha Purāna
Population
23,360
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 41' N Latitude / 75° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91