|

Current local time in Faridkot, India

6:23 :09 PM

18:23 :09

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Faridkot Time

Want to convert Faridkot time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Faridkot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Faridkot IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Faridkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Faridkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Faridkot, Far─źdkot
Population
77,450
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 74° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91