|

Current local time in Bathinda, India

7:06 :35 PM

19:06 :35

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (IST)

Convert Bathinda Time

Want to convert Bathinda time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bathinda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bathinda IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bathinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bathinda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BUP, Bathinda, Bkhatinda, ba ting da, bathida, bathinda, batynda, bhatinda, pattinta, Бхатинда, باتیندا, बठिंडा, बठिण्डा, বাথিন্দা, ভাটিণ্ডা, ਬਠਿੰਡਾ, ଭଟିଣ୍ଡା, பட்டிண்டா, ബഠിംഡാ, 巴廷達
Population
242,800
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 74° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91