|

Current local time in Kalanwali, India

1:05 :23 AM

01:05 :23

Friday, 20 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Kalanwali Time

Want to convert Kalanwali time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalanwali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalanwali IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kalanwali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalanwali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kalanwali, Kālānwāli
Population
27,355
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 50' N Latitude / 74° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91