|

Current local time in Sangaria, India

10:39 :25 AM

10:39 :25

Monday, 18 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Sangaria Time

Want to convert Sangaria time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sangaria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sangaria IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sangaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangaria Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sangaria, Sangariā
Population
38,638
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 47' N Latitude / 74° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91