|

Current local time in Nawanshahr, India

3:05 :39 PM

15:05 :39

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Nawanshahr Time

Want to convert Nawanshahr time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nawanshahr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nawanshahr IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nawanshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nawanshahr Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nawanshahr, QNW, na wan si ha he er, na'oyanasahara, naraanasahara, navana sahara, navanasahara, navansahara, navansahara-nagaram, navansahira, nawanasahara, नवनशहर, नवांशहर, नवांशहर-नगरम्, नवान शहर, নওয়ানশাহর, নৱানশাহর, ਨਵਾਂਸ਼ਹਿਰ, ନୱାନଶାହର, 纳万斯哈赫尔
Population
31,121
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 07' N Latitude / 76° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91