|

Current local time in Machhiwara, India

5:39 :54 AM

05:39 :54

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (IST)

Convert Machhiwara Time

Want to convert Machhiwara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Machhiwara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Machhiwara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Machhiwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Machhiwara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Machhiwara, Māchhīwāra
Population
20,447
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 76° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91