|

Current local time in Anandpur, India

7:51 :19 AM

07:51 :19

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Anandpur Time

Want to convert Anandpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anandpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anandpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Anandpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anandpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Anandpur, Anandpur Sahib, Anandpur Sāhib
Population
15,229
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' N Latitude / 76° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91