|

Current local time in Hoshiarpur, India

4:41 :27 AM

04:41 :27

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Hoshiarpur Time

Want to convert Hoshiarpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hoshiarpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hoshiarpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hoshiarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hoshiarpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
HSX, Hoshiarpur, Hoshiarpur Railroad Station, Hoshiārpur, Hoshiārpur Railroad Station, Hushiarpur
Population
158,142
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 32' N Latitude / 75° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91