|

Current local time in Panchkula, India

4:28 :10 PM

16:28 :10

Friday, 22 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Panchkula Time

Want to convert Panchkula time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panchkula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panchkula IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Panchkula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Panchkula Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Panchkula, Panchkula Urban Estate, Pusat Bandar Panchkula, bantshkwla, pancakula, pancakula upa sahara, Панчкула, بانتشكولا, پنج‌کولا, पंचकुला, पञ्चकुला, পঞ্চকুলা উপ শহর, ପଞ୍ଚକୁଲା, ಪಂಚಕುಲ
Population
200,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 41' N Latitude / 76° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91