|

Current local time in Chandigarh, India

2:44 :31 AM

02:44 :31

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (IST)

Convert Chandigarh Time

Want to convert Chandigarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chandigarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chandigarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chandigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chandigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Candigarchas, Candigarh, Chandigar, Chandigarh, Chandigarkh, Chandīgarh, Czandigarh, cadigarha, candhigad, candigadh, candigadha, candigara, candigarha, cantikar, chandigadh, chandigarhi, chandigaru, chang di jia er, Čandigarchas, Čandígarh, Чандигар, Чандигарх, צ'אנדיגאר, चंडीगढ़, চন্ডিগড়, চন্ডীগড়, ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ, ચંડીગઢ, சண்டிகர், చండీగఢ్, ఛండీగఢ్, ചണ്ഢീഗഡ്, ჩანდიგარჰი, チャンディーガル, 昌迪加尔
Population
960787
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' N Latitude / 76° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91