|

Current local time in Shimla, India

9:07 :43 AM

09:07 :43

Sunday, 29 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Shimla Time

Want to convert Shimla time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shimla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shimla IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shimla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
SLV, Shimla, Simla, Simlá, cimla, shimla, shimura, shymla, simala, simla, sinla, symlh, xi mu la, Ŝimla, Şimla, Šimla, Шимла, Шімла, שימלה, شملہ, شيملا, شیملا, शिमला, শিমলা, ਸ਼ਿਮਲਾ, શિમલા, ଶିମଲା, சிம்லா, సిమ్లా, ಶಿಮ್ಲಾ, ഷിംല, შიმლა, シムラ, シムラー, 西姆拉, 심라
Population
173,503
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 06' N Latitude / 77° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91