|

Current local time in Tehri, India

3:29 :28 PM

15:29 :28

Monday, 28 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Tehri Time

Want to convert Tehri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tehri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tehri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tehri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tehri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
N'ju-Tekhri, N'ju-Tikhri, New Tehri, Tehri, Tehri-Garhwal, Tehri-Garhwāl, Tekhri, na'i tihari, nave tehari, te he li, tehari, tihari, Нью-Техрі, Нью-Тихри, Техри, ٹہری, टिहरी, नई टिहरी, नवे तेहरी, তেহরি, ତେହରି, 特赫里
Population
27,611
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 78° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91