IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Indri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Indri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Indri, Ramgarh, Rāmgarh
Population
15,954
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 52' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91