|

Current local time in Karnal, India

3:24 :25 PM

15:24 :25

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (IST)

Convert Karnal Time

Want to convert Karnal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karnal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karnal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Karnal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karnal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karnal, Karnāl, Карнал
Population
225049
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 41' N Latitude / 76° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91