|

Current local time in Nilokheri, India

11:19 :51 AM

11:19 :51

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Nilokheri Time

Want to convert Nilokheri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nilokheri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nilokheri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nilokheri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nilokheri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nilokeri, Nilokhera, Nilokheri, Nilu Kheri, Nīlokheri, Nīlū Kheri
Population
17,360
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 50' N Latitude / 76° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91