|

Current local time in Gorakhpur, India

2:08 :12 AM

02:08 :12

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Gorakhpur Time

Want to convert Gorakhpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gorakhpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gorakhpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gorakhpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gorakhpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gorakhpur, Gorakpura, Горакпура
Population
1324570
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 26' N Latitude / 75° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns