|

Current local time in Kalanaur, India

7:04 :22 PM

19:04 :22

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (IST)

Convert Kalanaur Time

Want to convert Kalanaur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalanaur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalanaur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kalanaur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalanaur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kalanaur, Kalānaur
Population
17725
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 76° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91