|

Current local time in Charkhi Dadri, India

9:04 :37 PM

21:04 :37

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (IST)

Convert Charkhi Dadri Time

Want to convert Charkhi Dadri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Charkhi Dadri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Charkhi Dadri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91