|

Current local time in Rewari, India

6:05 :20 PM

18:05 :20

Monday, 17 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Rewari Time

Want to convert Rewari time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rewari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rewari IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rewari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rewari Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rewari, Rewāri
Population
112,079
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 11' N Latitude / 76° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91