|

Current local time in Rohtak, India

9:05 :17 AM

09:05 :17

Thursday, July 16, 2020 (IST)

Convert Rohtak Time

Want to convert Rohtak time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rohtak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rohtak IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rohtak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rohtak Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rohtak, Rokhtak, luo he ta ke, rohataka, rwhtak, rwtk, Рохтак, روتک, روهتاك, روہتک, रोहतक, রোহতক, રોહતક, 罗赫塔克
Population
317245
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 53' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91