|

Current local time in Beri Khas, India

9:38 :34 AM

09:38 :34

Thursday, June 20, 2019 (IST)

Convert Beri Khas Time

Want to convert Beri Khas time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beri Khas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beri Khas IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Beri Khas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Beri Khas Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Beri, Beri Khas, Beri Khās
Population
16727
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91