|

Current local time in Dohad, India

3:25 :29 AM

03:25 :29

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (IST)

Convert Dohad Time

Want to convert Dohad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dohad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dohad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dohad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dohad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dahod, Dohad, Dāhod
Population
83,966
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 74° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91