|

Current local time in Halol, India

7:04 :18 AM

07:04 :18

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (IST)

Convert Halol Time

Want to convert Halol time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Halol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Halol IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Halol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Halol Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Halol, Hālol
Population
45741
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 30' N Latitude / 73° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91