|

Current local time in Vadodara, India

10:01 :55 PM

22:01 :55

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Vadodara Time

Want to convert Vadodara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vadodara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vadodara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vadodara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vadodara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BDQ, Baroda, Vadodara, Vapadedara, ba luo da, badodala, barodara, fadwdara, radodara, vadeadara, vadodara, vatotara, vu~adodara, wadwdara, wdwdrh, Вaдодaрa, Вадодара, Վադոդարա, فادودارا, وادودارا, واڈوڈارا, ودودره, وڈودرا, बड़ोदरा, वडोदरा, वदोदरा, বড়োদরা, ৱডোদরা, ਵਡੋਦਰਾ, વડોદરા, ବଡ଼ୋଦରା, வடோதரா, వడోదర, ವಡೋದರಾ, വഡോദര, ვადოდარა, ヴァドダラ, ヴァドーダラー, 巴罗达, 바도다라
Population
1,409,476
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 73° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91