|

Current local time in Kalol, India

2:58 :06 AM

02:58 :06

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Kalol Time

Want to convert Kalol time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalol IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kalol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalol Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kalol, Kālol
Population
25,929
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 73° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91